Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to admit", keeping the same person:

پذیرفتم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌پذیرم
می‌پذیرفتم
پذیرفته‌ام

پذیرفت (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
پذیرفته است
می‌پذیرفت
می‌پذیرد

می‌پذیرند (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پذیرفته‌اند
پذیرفتند
می‌پذیرفتند

می‌پذیریم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پذیرفته‌ایم
پذیرفتیم
می‌پذیرفتیم

می‌پذیرید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پذیرفتید
پذیرفته‌اید
می‌پذیرفتید

پذیرفتی (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
پذیرفته‌ای
می‌پذیری
می‌پذیرفتی




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests