Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to admit", keeping the same person:

پذیرفتم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌پذیرم
می‌پذیرفتم
پذیرفته‌ام

می‌پذیرد (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پذیرفت
پذیرفته است
می‌پذیرفت

پذیرفتند (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌پذیرفتند
می‌پذیرند
پذیرفته‌اند

می‌پذیریم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌پذیرفتیم
پذیرفتیم
پذیرفته‌ایم

می‌پذیرید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پذیرفته‌اید
می‌پذیرفتید
پذیرفتید

پذیرفتی (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌پذیری
می‌پذیرفتی
پذیرفته‌ای




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests