Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to test", keeping the same person:

آزمودید (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آزمودید
آزموده‌اید
می‌آزمایید

می‌آزمایند (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
آزموده‌اند
آزمودند
می‌آزمودند

می‌آزمایم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
آزمودم
می‌آزمودم
آزموده‌ام

آزمودیم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آزمودیم
آزموده‌ایم
می‌آزماییم

می‌آزمایی (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌آزمودی
آزموده‌ای
آزمودی

آزمود (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
آزموده است
می‌آزمود
می‌آزماید




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests