Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to filter", keeping the same person:

پالودیم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌پالاییم
پالوده‌ایم
می‌پالودیم

می‌پالاید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پالوده است
پالود
می‌پالود

پالودند (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
پالوده‌اند
می‌پالایند
می‌پالودند

می‌پالایید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
پالوده‌اید
می‌پالودید
پالودید

می‌پالایی (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌پالودی
پالودی
پالوده‌ای

پالودم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
پالوده‌ام
می‌پالودم
می‌پالایم




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests