Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to swap", keeping the same person:

تغییر کردند (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
تغییر می‌کنند
تغییر کرده‌اند
تغییر می‌کردند

تغییر کرد (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
تغییر می‌کرد
تغییر کرده است
تغییر می‌کند

تغییر می‌کنید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
تغییر می‌کردید
تغییر کردید
تغییر کرده‌اید

تغییر می‌کنی (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
تغییر می‌کردی
تغییر کرده‌ای
تغییر کردی

تغییر کردیم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
تغییر می‌کنیم
تغییر کرده‌ایم
تغییر می‌کردیم

تغییر می‌کنم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
تغییر کرده‌ام
تغییر کردم
تغییر می‌کردم




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests