Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to learn", keeping the same person:

می‌آموزیم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌آموختیم
آموختیم
آموخته‌ایم

می‌آموزی (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
آموختی
آموخته‌ای
می‌آموختی

می‌آموزید (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌آموختید
آموخته‌اید
آموختید

آموختم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آموزم
می‌آموختم
آموخته‌ام

آموختند (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آموختند
آموخته‌اند
می‌آموزند

آموخت (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آموزد
می‌آموخت
آموخته است




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests