Tenses

Please change this verb whose infinitive means "to mix", keeping the same person:

می‌آمیزم (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
آمیختم
آمیخته‌ام
می‌آمیختم

آمیختید (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آمیختید
می‌آمیزید
آمیخته‌اید

آمیختی (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
آمیخته‌ای
می‌آمیزی
می‌آمیختی

آمیختیم (from the Simple Past to the Present Indicative)
می‌آمیختیم
آمیخته‌ایم
می‌آمیزیم

می‌آمیزد (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
آمیخته است
آمیخت
می‌آمیخت

می‌آمیزند (from the Present Indicative to the Simple Past)
می‌آمیختند
آمیخته‌اند
آمیختند




Persian Verb Conjugator

Back to the Persian Tests